Team
Department of Protein Evolution
Name
E-Mail
Raum
Links
Reinhard Albrecht
Research Scientist
4.A.11.B
Vikram Alva-Kullanja
Project Leader
4.B.07
Kerstin Bär
Research Technician
4.A.11.B
Emilija Basina
Cleaning Staff
Paul Binkert
Guest Scientist
Luca Bischof
Bachelor Student
4.A.11b
Erich Bornberg-Bauer
Guest Scientist
Volkmar Braun
Guest Scientist
4.B.06
Julian Brock
Guest Student
Philippe Chatelain
Guest Scientist
Murray Coles
Project Leader
4b07
Tjeerd Dijkstra
Postdoctoral Fellow
4.B.11
Adrian W. Dobbelstein
Undergraduate Student
4.B.08
Maxim Droemer
Guest Scientist
4.A.11b
Stanislaw Dunin-Horkawicz
Project Leader
4.B.08
Mohammad ElGamacy
PhD Student
Hadeer Elhabashy
PhD Student
4.B.08
Sherif Elsabbagh
PhD Student
Pedro Escudeiro
Postdoctoral Fellow
Cecilia Fruet
Guest Scientist
Adrian Fuchs
Postdoctoral Fellow
4.A.11.C
Marcus Hartmann
Project Leader
4.B.05
Christopher Heim
Postdoctoral Fellow
4.A.11b
Birte Hernandez Alvarez
Project Leader
4.B.11
Alexander Herrmann
Master Student
4A11b
Eva Hertle
Research Technician
4.A.11.C
Joe Joiner
PhD Student
4.A.11b
Felicia Kleusberg
PhD Student
4.A.11d
Oliver Kohlbacher
Max-Planck-Fellow
Lars Kötter
Guest Scientist
Simone Lederer
Guest
4.B.08
Nantia Leonidou
Undergraduate Student
Jan Ludwiczak
Guest
Conrad Lundberg
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Andrei Lupas
Director
4.B.03
Samuel Maiwald
Master Student
4.A.11b
Kateryna Maksymenko
PhD Student
Jörg Martin
Project Leader
4.B.09
Mikel Martinez
PhD Student
4.A.11a
Maurya Maurya
Guest Scientist
Michael Mederer
Guest Student
Felipe Merino
Project Leader
4.B.07
Matej Milijas-Jotic
PhD Student
4.A.11.a
Benjamin Moser
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Herr Nick Mozer
Bachelor Student
4.A.15.a
Seung-Zin Nam
Guest Scientist
4.B.07
Heiko Olbrich
Guest Scientist
Claudio Piselli
Postdoctoral Fellow
4.A.11.B
Maria Prieto
Assistant
4.B.02
Kaiyu Qiu
PhD Student
4.B.08
Anja Rau
Research Technician
4.A.11d
Heidi Reichle
Research Technician
4.A.11.a
Carolina Sanchez
Postdoctoral Fellow
Marc Schmollack
Intern
4.A.11.C
Anubha Seth
Guest
Sevvalli Thavapalan
Master Student
Sebastian Till
Undergraduate Research Assistant
4.A.11d
Vincent Truffault
Project Leader
1.B.09
Timo Ullrich
PhD Student
4.A.11a
Astrid Ursinus
Research Technician
4.A.11.C
Lorena Vöhringer
Research Technician
4.A.11d
Gabriele Wagner
Research Technician
2.A.23
Oliver Weichenrieder
Project Leader
1.B.08
Ruoshi Zhang
Guest Scientist
Hongbo Zhu
Postdoctoral Fellow
4.B.07
Lukas Zimmermann
PhD Student
4.B.08